NOT LISTED FOR SALE

549 4th Ave NW Cambridge, MN 55008

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $406,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2023

Last sale price $449,900 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,339 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Radiant Floor
  • Den
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Roll-in Shower

About This Home

As of July 2023

Experience extraordinary living in picturesque Cambridge with this exceptional #homeforsale! Crafted in 2014, it showcases superior ICF construction, James Hardy siding, and stunning stone accents. The three-car garage with insulated, heated floors and epoxy coating makes a striking statement. Enjoy the lush landscaping, in-ground irrigation, and a private patio. This property spans two lots, providing an expansive oasis. Inside, revel in the comfort of in-floor heating, custom white enamel cabinets, a center island, pantry, custom cherry vanities, Anderson Windows, and 9' ceilings. This one-of-a-kind masterpiece redefines luxury living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Fritch

eXp Realty Listed on: 06/08/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,770

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142x78
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 150790052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,770

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Ductless Mini-Split
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: Roll-In Shower
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650

• Basement: None
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 1650
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Dining Room, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Den

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Partial, Vinyl
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Insulating Concrete Forms

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Radiant Floor, Radiant
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island,Patio,In-Ground Sprinkler,Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cambridge-Isanti
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 763-689-6188

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 142x78
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11064.24
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 150790052
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4770
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4462.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2023
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$449,900
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$365,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$84,661
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chilson Donald $449,000 --
Rignell David C $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $449,900 0.0% $273 / Sq Ft
07/08/2023 07/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $449,900 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,692 $332,500 $22,200 $310,300
2024 $4,652 $324,600 $19,400 $305,200
2023 $4,478 $324,600 $19,400 $305,200
2022 $4,462 $299,200 $19,400 $279,800
2021 $4,150 $263,200 $19,400 $243,800
2020 $3,992 $251,200 $19,400 $231,800
2019 $3,754 $237,100 $0 $0
2018 $3,818 $196,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,660 $0 $0 $0
2015 $508 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6382297

NorthstarMLS

APN: 15.079.0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.