549 7th St E Hector, MN 55342
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 7th St E, Hector, MN 55342 and is currently estimated at $232,750, approximately $79 per square foot. 549 7th St E is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary School and Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Lols and Peterson Lois J
Bought by
Krueger Gregory and Krueger Shelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Lois Lois
Bought by
Krueger Gregory Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,850
Interest Rate
4.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Lois Lois
Bought by
Krueger Gregory Gregory
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Gregory | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Krueger Gregory Gregory | $125,000 | -- | |
| Krueger Gregory Gregory | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krueger Gregory Gregory | $99,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger Gregory Gregory | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $229,000 | $8,700 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $204,000 | $8,700 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $182,500 | $8,700 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $175,300 | $8,700 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $142,200 | $8,700 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $142,200 | $8,700 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $127,800 | $8,700 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $127,800 | $8,700 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map