549 Algiers St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $419,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Algiers St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $343,797, approximately $454 per square foot. 549 Algiers St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Patricia J Gutierrez Revocable Trust and Gutierrez Patricia J
Bought by
Gutierrez Anna Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Anna Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $138,660 | $76,265 | $62,395 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $133,277 | $73,304 | $59,973 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $130,665 | $71,867 | $58,798 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $128,104 | $70,458 | $57,646 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $126,791 | $69,736 | $57,055 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $124,306 | $68,369 | $55,937 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $121,870 | $67,029 | $54,841 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $119,481 | $65,715 | $53,766 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $117,139 | $64,427 | $52,712 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $115,381 | $63,460 | $51,921 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,121 | $62,217 | $50,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map