577 Algiers St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $960,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Algiers St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $788,961, approximately $401 per square foot. 577 Algiers St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Merry Anna Marie
Bought by
Gonzales Steven M and Gonzales Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,621
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$533,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Gianelli Malia
Bought by
Merry Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Steven M | $699,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Merry Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |