549 Ayre Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Ayre Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $531,364, approximately $237 per square foot. 549 Ayre Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Howard B. Thomas Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Millrose Properties Illinois Llc
Bought by
Ohc Lennar Pool Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Khi Post Consummation Trust
Bought by
Trg Venture Two Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohc Lennar Pool Iii Llc | $7,785,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trg Venture Two Llc | $2,101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Map