Estimated Value: $248,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Crawford Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $273,193, approximately $241 per square foot. 549 Crawford Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $238,200 | $62,600 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $852 | $238,200 | $62,600 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $639 | $36,900 | $9,700 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $609 | $36,900 | $9,700 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $612 | $36,900 | $9,700 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $577 | $36,900 | $9,700 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $546 | $36,900 | $9,700 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $505 | $36,900 | $9,700 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $498 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map