Estimated Value: $269,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Roberta Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $283,674, approximately $183 per square foot. 566 Roberta Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $228,100 | $62,600 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $795 | $228,100 | $62,600 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $667 | $38,500 | $9,700 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $636 | $38,500 | $9,700 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $655 | $38,500 | $9,700 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $619 | $38,500 | $9,700 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $569 | $38,500 | $9,700 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $527 | $38,500 | $9,700 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $519 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map