549 E Coronado Rd Santa Fe, NM 87505
Old Santa Fe Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $1,666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 E Coronado Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87505 and is currently estimated at $1,105,084, approximately $696 per square foot. 549 E Coronado Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Wood-Gormley Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Mcclung Investments Ltd
Bought by
Mcclung Investment Properties Llc Series
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
The Mcclung Family Partnership
Bought by
Mcclung Hugh L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcclung Hugh L
Bought by
The Mcclung Family Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclung Investment Properties Llc Series | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclung Hugh L | -- | Capitol City Title Services | |
| The Mcclung Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Mcclung Family Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $533,960 | $167,059 | $366,901 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $518,409 | $162,194 | $356,215 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $503,310 | $157,470 | $345,840 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $488,651 | $152,884 | $335,767 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $158,140 | $49,477 | $108,663 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $153,534 | $36,666 | $116,868 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $149,062 | $66,666 | $82,396 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $149,062 | $66,666 | $82,396 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $149,062 | $66,666 | $82,396 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $149,063 | $66,667 | $82,396 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $131,356 | $45,266 | $86,090 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $127,403 | $36,917 | $90,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map