Estimated Value: $588,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Mitchford Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $697,258, approximately $314 per square foot. 549 Mitchford Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Poe Eric Julius and Poe Therese
Bought by
Poe Eric Julius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Poe Eric Julius
Bought by
Poe Eric Julius and Poe Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Poe Eric Julius
Bought by
Poe Eric Julius and Poe Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Poe Gregory Strickler and Kaufman Alicia J
Bought by
Poe Eric Julius
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Eric Julius | -- | None Available | |
| Poe Eric Julius | -- | Lenders Choice Title Co | |
| Poe Eric Julius | -- | Lenders Choice Title Co | |
| Poe Eric Julius | -- | -- | |
| Poe Gregory Strickler | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poe Eric Julius | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Poe Eric Julius | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,935 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2015 | $4,559 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $192,610 | $62,660 | $129,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map