549 The Alameda Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,000 - $1,923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 The Alameda, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,799,035, approximately $967 per square foot. 549 The Alameda is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $110,440 | $78,212 | $39,228 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $108,137 | $76,678 | $38,459 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $112,880 | $75,175 | $37,705 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $103,667 | $73,701 | $36,966 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $101,497 | $72,256 | $36,241 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $107,384 | $71,515 | $35,869 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $105,279 | $70,113 | $35,166 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $103,216 | $68,739 | $34,477 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $101,192 | $67,391 | $33,801 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $99,208 | $66,070 | $33,138 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $97,717 | $65,077 | $32,640 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $95,803 | $63,802 | $32,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map