Seller's Agent in 2023
Kari Davis
BHHS Bayside Realty
(832) 675-4657
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,385,668
Price reduced! Welcome to your 8.4 acre paradise in the beautiful San Juan Islands! This uniquely serene property features multiple homes with extraordinary artistic features and multiple decks to take in the views of the ocean and gorgeous landscape. The cabin was built with logs from the property, and has new flooring. The gorgeous Roost has been rented as a popular, permitted VRBO, The Nest features a sauna and hot tub. The Yurt is the perfect place for yoga, meditation and relaxing. The land has fruit and nut trees, multiple garden spaces, great sun exposure, year around extensive landscaping, koi ponds, chicken coop, windmill, and so much more. It's truly one of a kind. Please do not go onto property without an appointment scheduled.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Bayside Realty License #123601 Listed on: 12/30/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2023833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Garden Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyson Emily Dee Ann | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosellison Danielle Marthe | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -13.0% | $489 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -8.1% | $562 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -7.1% | $611 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,345,000 | -3.6% | $658 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | $682 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $903,060 | $387,980 | $515,080 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $854,790 | $368,160 | $486,630 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $852,680 | $368,160 | $484,520 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $756,640 | $283,200 | $473,440 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $615,950 | $283,200 | $332,750 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $575,380 | $236,000 | $339,380 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $551,950 | $248,940 | $303,010 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $555,190 | $436,960 | $118,230 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $448,790 | $207,450 | $241,340 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $412,420 | $217,820 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $425,740 | $217,820 | $207,920 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $447,350 | $229,280 | $218,070 |
| 2012 | $3,604 | $464,110 | $214,280 | $249,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kari Davis
BHHS Bayside Realty
(832) 675-4657
27 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2023833
APN: 261342-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.