5499 Corte Paloma Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,783,000 - $2,124,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5499 Corte Paloma, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,930,564, approximately $878 per square foot. 5499 Corte Paloma is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Suski Michelle
Bought by
Suski Michelle and Michelle Suski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Suski Michelle
Bought by
Suski Michelle and Living Trust Of Michelle Suski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Suski Constance Michelle
Bought by
Suski Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suski Michelle | -- | Amrock | |
| Suski Michelle | -- | Amrock | |
| Suski Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Suski Michelle | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suski Michelle | $330,400 | |
| Closed | Suski Michelle | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $284,418 | $74,233 | $217,185 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $278,705 | $72,778 | $212,927 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $280,104 | $71,351 | $208,753 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $267,612 | $69,952 | $204,660 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $262,229 | $68,581 | $200,648 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $266,469 | $67,878 | $198,591 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $261,245 | $66,547 | $194,698 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $256,123 | $65,242 | $190,881 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $251,101 | $63,963 | $187,138 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $246,178 | $62,709 | $183,469 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $242,481 | $61,767 | $180,714 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $237,732 | $60,557 | $177,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map