5499 Expedition Dr Lolo, MT 59847
Lolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,059 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5499 Expedition Dr, Lolo, MT 59847 and is currently estimated at $696,765, approximately $297 per square foot. 5499 Expedition Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lolo Elementary School, Lolo Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Shelter West Inc
Bought by
Snyders Steven J and Snyders Gretchen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyders Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snyders Steven J | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $669,100 | $213,150 | $455,950 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $495,200 | $111,590 | $383,610 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $495,200 | $111,590 | $383,610 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $175,412 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map