55 Alexander St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,625 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Alexander St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $81,156, approximately $89 per square foot. 55 Alexander St is a home with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Wimpee Paul N
Bought by
Ebm Midtown Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebm Midtown Investments Llc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $9,140 | $3,600 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $547 | $7,920 | $3,200 | $4,720 |
| 2023 | $470 | $7,400 | $2,640 | $4,760 |
| 2022 | $470 | $7,400 | $2,640 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $470 | $7,400 | $2,640 | $4,760 |
| 2020 | $437 | $6,880 | $2,640 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $438 | $6,900 | $2,640 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $438 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map