$2,880,000

Estimated payment $18,211/month

Total Views 2,227
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,019 Sq Ft
$954 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Spa
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Loma Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

NO MELLO ROOS! 24H GUARD GATED COMMUNITY! Welcome to 55 Andrews, a Plan 1, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the Field Tract, tucked in a private corner lot of the exclusive Lambert Ranch. All bedrooms come with its own en-suite bath, with a full bedroom suite conveniently located on the ground floor. Backing to a peaceful park, and situated conveniently nearby the Ranch House Recreation Center, this home is the perfect blend of private living and everyday convenience.
Past the foyer, round arches frame the entrances to the open-concept living spaces. Natural light floods the interiors through energy-efficient glass doors and tall windows, keeping the home cool and airy even on warm days. A modern fireplace centers the spacious living area. The sun room is surrounded by sliding glass doors with views of nature and citrus trees. The cozy loggia is the perfect space to entertain, read or just relax around the fireplace. The loggia opens up to a wrap-around backyard with Decomposed Granite landscaping and built-in outdoor seating. Olive trees line the modern exterior, and a stone fountain provides a soothing ambiance for relaxing evenings outdoors. The living spaces flow into the chef's kitchen equipped with built-in stainless-steel appliances. An expansive half-circle island sits in the center, inviting conversation. Shaker-style wood cabinets line the entire wall through to the extended pantry. An additional walk-in pantry allows for flexible storage.
The primary suite features a luxurious bathroom equipped with a soaking tub, dual vanities, and a glass walk-in shower. All additional bedrooms are spacious, equipped with their own closets and bathrooms. An upstairs laundry room and a whole house central vacuum adds convenience.
Lambert Ranch offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Enjoy unmatched privacy, a tight-knit community, award-winning schools, scenic trails and resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, parks, and playgrounds.

Listing Agent

Ayumi Lewis

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-898-3200 License #01929147 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $530 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Automatic Gate

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 3,019 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 28 / 1686
  • Tax Tract Number 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58028103
  • $793 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Lambert Ranch Maintenance Corporation Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,004 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$530 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Security: Guarded, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Gated with Attendant, 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Automatic Gate
  • Subdivision Name Other: Lambert Ranch
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern, Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 58028103
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3019.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Vacuum Central
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Patio, Outside
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 953.96
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Sun, Foyer, Primary Suite, Laundry, Attic, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Great Room, Entry, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Convection Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Security, Management, Pool, Controlled Access, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Guard, Recreation Room, Playground, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 530.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lambert Ranch Maintenance Corporation
  • Phone: 949-833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific Corporation

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Loma Ridge
  • High School: Portola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jeffrey Trail
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Close to Clubhouse, Sprinkler System, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6004.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1378

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6004.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1686
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 3
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 793.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,687 $2,733,600 $2,008,042 $725,558
2024 $27,687 $2,680,000 $1,968,668 $711,332
2023 $14,034 $1,357,377 $713,762 $643,615
2022 $13,750 $1,330,762 $699,766 $630,996
2021 $13,476 $1,304,669 $686,045 $618,624
2020 $13,338 $1,291,292 $679,011 $612,281
2019 $13,076 $1,265,973 $665,697 $600,276
2018 $12,817 $1,241,150 $652,644 $588,506
2017 $12,523 $1,216,814 $639,847 $576,967
2016 $12,280 $1,192,955 $627,301 $565,654
2015 $12,096 $1,175,036 $617,878 $557,158
2014 $8,368 $812,699 $296,864 $515,835
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $2,880,000 +7.5% $954 / Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $2,680,000 +2.1% $876 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $2,625,000 -- $858 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- California Best Title
Deed $2,680,000 Stewart Title
Grant Deed $1,152,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,876,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,713,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26085182

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 580-281-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.