55 Bell St Dayton, OH 45403
Historic Inner East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,679 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bell St, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $115,920, approximately $84 per square foot. 55 Bell St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Mcnamara Wayne and Mcnamara Sandra
Bought by
Mcnamara Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Mcnamara Joseph C and Mcnamara Wayne M
Bought by
Mcnamara Wayne M and Mcnamara Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Declark Robin E
Bought by
Mcnamara Joseph C and Mcnamara Wayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,227
Outstanding Balance
$29,252
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
St Mary Development Corp
Bought by
Declark Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Gebhardt August B
Bought by
St Mary Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara Wayne M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara Joseph C | -- | Accurate Title Solutions | |
| Declark Robin E | $51,000 | -- | |
| Declark Robin E | $51,000 | -- | |
| St Mary Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| St Mary Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara Joseph C | $49,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Declark Robin E | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $19,010 | $3,100 | $15,910 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $19,010 | $3,100 | $15,910 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $19,010 | $3,100 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $18,630 | $3,050 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $18,630 | $3,050 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $18,630 | $3,050 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $12,560 | $3,050 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $12,560 | $3,050 | $9,510 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $12,560 | $3,050 | $9,510 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $12,470 | $3,050 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $12,470 | $3,050 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $12,470 | $3,050 | $9,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,390 | $4,550 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map