Estimated Value: $701,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,046
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Blue Spruce Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $728,247, approximately $179 per square foot. 55 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Wesley D and Reynolds April L
Bought by
Sylvan Park Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Bought by
Washington Kevin & Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvan Park Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Washington Kevin & Karen L | $283,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $742,300 | $86,100 | $656,200 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $138,700 | $13,600 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map