Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie M. Mendonca
Corcoran Icon Properties
(415) 209-1045
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,009,000
Home Sweet Home! Tucked away on a quiet court, this single level, beautifully maintained turn-key home awaits its next chapter. Freshly painted inside and staged to perfection, this quaint home has 3 nice sized bedrooms including a primary suite, family room with brick surround fireplace and stylish kitchen with pantry and eat up bar which opens to a large dining area with exterior access to the covered patio. Spacious, sunny yard is ready for your green thumb! Hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting added, paid for solar, and 2 car attached garage. Desirable central location is close to schools, shopping, restaurants, hiking & biking trails, Stafford Lake, & a quick hop onto the freeway. Explore Marin headlands, mountains, trails & beaches. Make this house your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Icon Properties License #00962661 Listed on: 03/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffaney Tyler | $920,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| The Neubauer Family Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffaney Tyler | $644,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $920,000 | +11.5% | $657 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $589 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,273 | $957,168 | $572,220 | $384,948 |
| 2024 | $12,085 | $938,400 | $561,000 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $103,095 | $25,921 | $77,174 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $101,074 | $25,413 | $75,661 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $99,066 | $24,902 | $74,164 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $98,051 | $24,647 | $73,404 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $96,128 | $24,163 | $71,965 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $94,244 | $23,690 | $70,554 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $92,396 | $23,225 | $69,171 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $90,585 | $22,770 | $67,815 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $89,224 | $22,428 | $66,796 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $87,477 | $21,989 | $65,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie M. Mendonca
Corcoran Icon Properties
(415) 209-1045
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Laura Hall
Corcoran Icon Properties
(707) 478-0027
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Donlan
Berkshire Hathaway
(415) 717-1096
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323014375
APN: 140-360-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.