55 Corte Real Unit 21 Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Corte Real Unit 21, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,026,898, approximately $710 per square foot. 55 Corte Real Unit 21 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Kirk M Ludwig And Nancy Leung Trust and Ludwig Kirk M
Bought by
Kirk M Lugwig And Nancy Leung Trust and Ludwig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Ludwig Kirk Mm and Leung Nancy Y
Bought by
Ludwig Kirk M and Leung Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Ludwig Kirk M
Bought by
Ludwig Kirk M and Leung Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Mccall John T
Bought by
Ludwig Kirk M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk M Lugwig And Nancy Leung Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ludwig Kirk M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ludwing Kirk M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ludwig Kirk M | -- | None Available | |
| Ludwig Kirk M | $585,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirk M Lugwig And Nancy Leung Trust | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludwig Kirk M | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludwig Kirk M | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Ludwig Kirk M | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,354 | $913,073 | $362,536 | $550,537 |
| 2024 | $13,621 | $895,173 | $355,429 | $539,744 |
| 2023 | $13,074 | $853,111 | $348,460 | $504,651 |
| 2022 | $12,955 | $836,386 | $341,628 | $494,758 |
| 2021 | $12,700 | $819,992 | $334,932 | $485,060 |
| 2020 | $12,507 | $811,590 | $331,500 | $480,090 |
| 2019 | $12,133 | $795,676 | $325,000 | $470,676 |
| 2018 | $11,638 | $729,094 | $318,627 | $410,467 |
| 2017 | $10,296 | $699,839 | $285,068 | $414,771 |
| 2016 | $9,518 | $648,000 | $263,952 | $384,048 |
| 2015 | $9,015 | $600,000 | $244,400 | $355,600 |
| 2014 | $8,583 | $594,000 | $242,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map