80 Corte Real Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $786,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Corte Real, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $706,648, approximately $656 per square foot. 80 Corte Real is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Schwartz David Joseph
Bought by
David Joseph Schwartz Living Trust and Schwartz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Cuseo Sharon L
Bought by
Schwartz David Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Solomon Howard H and Solomon Betty J
Bought by
Solomon Howard H and Solomon Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Joseph Schwartz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz David Joseph | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Solomon Howard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz David Joseph | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $645,874 | $323,495 | $322,379 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $633,211 | $317,152 | $316,059 |
| 2023 | $10,509 | $620,797 | $310,935 | $309,862 |
| 2022 | $10,386 | $608,627 | $304,839 | $303,788 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $596,693 | $298,862 | $297,831 |
| 2020 | $9,994 | $590,580 | $295,800 | $294,780 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $124,408 | $30,690 | $93,718 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $121,969 | $30,088 | $91,881 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $119,579 | $29,499 | $90,080 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $117,233 | $28,920 | $88,313 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $115,473 | $28,486 | $86,987 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $113,211 | $27,928 | $85,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map