55 Crescent St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $262,080, approximately $196 per square foot. 55 Crescent St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Kazlauskas Kenneth
Bought by
Kazlauskas Kenneth and Green-Kazlauskas Lara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Leclair Gene F and Leclair Carolyn M
Bought by
Kazlauskas Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazlauskas Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Kazlauskas Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Kazlauskas Kenneth | $122,000 | -- | |
| Kazlauskas Kenneth | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kazlauskas Kenneth | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazlauskas Kenneth | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazlauskas Kenneth | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $102,270 | $25,200 | $77,070 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $102,270 | $25,200 | $77,070 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $102,270 | $25,200 | $77,070 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $85,820 | $18,410 | $67,410 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $85,820 | $18,410 | $67,410 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $85,820 | $18,410 | $67,410 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $85,820 | $18,410 | $67,410 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $85,820 | $18,410 | $67,410 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $79,100 | $18,410 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $79,100 | $18,410 | $60,690 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $79,100 | $18,410 | $60,690 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $79,100 | $18,410 | $60,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map