Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,540,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Devon Rd, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $1,096,930, approximately $328 per square foot. 55 Devon Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Spring Lot Nt and Fraser
Bought by
Fraser Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1976
Bought by
Fraser Dorothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Susan | $243,000 | -- | |
| Fraser Dorothy P | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,458 | $840,700 | $287,200 | $553,500 |
| 2024 | $8,440 | $750,900 | $274,600 | $476,300 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $678,600 | $267,600 | $411,000 |
| 2022 | $8,496 | $622,400 | $279,000 | $343,400 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $511,600 | $224,900 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $7,719 | $525,800 | $225,000 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $540,300 | $233,700 | $306,600 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $540,300 | $233,700 | $306,600 |
| 2017 | $8,429 | $572,600 | $245,400 | $327,200 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $504,100 | $142,000 | $362,100 |
| 2015 | $7,098 | $504,100 | $142,000 | $362,100 |
| 2014 | $7,283 | $514,700 | $137,600 | $377,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map