Seller's Agent in 2018
Fred Krawczyk
Envoy Real Estate, LLC
(317) 294-4425
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $360,000
Recently updated 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home in highly desireable location off 86th and Pennsylvania St. in Washington township schools, hardwood floors throughout, inviting 3 season room with sky lights, huge front and rear yards with detached 1 car garage, located on a dead end street for privacy but conveniently located to restaurants and access to I-465
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Envoy Real Estate, LLC License #RB14039436 Listed on: 08/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Corey
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Carly L | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Bottamiller Dennis L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnulty Carly L | $203,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $269,400 | $36,800 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $214,300 | $36,800 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $218,900 | $36,800 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $208,300 | $36,800 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $188,400 | $30,700 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $183,000 | $30,700 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $183,000 | $30,700 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $139,200 | $30,700 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $131,100 | $30,700 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $129,500 | $30,700 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $132,600 | $30,700 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $132,600 | $30,700 | $101,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Fred Krawczyk
Envoy Real Estate, LLC
(317) 294-4425
89 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Corey
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21585683
APN: 49-03-14-121-038.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.