55 E Elm Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,984 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Elm Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $249,246, approximately $145 per square foot. 55 E Elm Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Jupin Peter
Bought by
Pinkos Ruthann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$92,114
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkos Ruthann M | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinkos Ruthann M | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,362 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2025 | $4,286 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,080 | $20,820 | $96,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map