55 Fairmount Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $711,941 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Fairmount Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $837,485, approximately $597 per square foot. 55 Fairmount Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Raimondi Diane
Bought by
Riamondi Diane and Raimondi Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Jerome Leech Ft and Fertita Tr Helen
Bought by
Raimondi Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Leech Jerome C and Leech Helen A
Bought by
Leech Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riamondi Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Raimondi Diane | -- | -- | |
| Leech Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,830 | $624,300 | $403,500 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $583,200 | $374,000 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $555,700 | $355,000 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $521,700 | $332,200 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $7,939 | $480,000 | $305,200 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $7,546 | $473,100 | $300,200 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $382,000 | $279,700 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $382,000 | $279,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $6,880 | $382,000 | $279,700 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $6,693 | $382,000 | $279,700 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $382,000 | $279,700 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $6,567 | $382,000 | $279,700 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map