60 Fairmount Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,509,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,732
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Fairmount Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,355,793, approximately $236 per square foot. 60 Fairmount Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Tchalikian Natalie and Tchalikian Nyree
Bought by
Montelbano Michael J and Montelbano Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,270
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,038,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelbano Michael J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montelbano Michael J | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,315 | $1,142,300 | $404,300 | $738,000 |
| 2024 | $15,854 | $1,077,600 | $374,800 | $702,800 |
| 2023 | $15,071 | $1,033,500 | $355,700 | $677,800 |
| 2022 | $15,071 | $971,100 | $332,900 | $638,200 |
| 2021 | $14,774 | $893,200 | $305,800 | $587,400 |
| 2020 | $14,041 | $880,300 | $300,800 | $579,500 |
| 2019 | $10,824 | $583,200 | $329,900 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $10,690 | $583,200 | $329,900 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $10,503 | $583,200 | $329,900 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $10,218 | $583,200 | $329,900 | $253,300 |
| 2015 | $10,113 | $583,200 | $329,900 | $253,300 |
| 2014 | $10,025 | $583,200 | $329,900 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map