NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 Great View Ln Defiance, MO 63341

Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,043,950

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,185 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 55 Great View Ln, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently estimated at $1,039,475, approximately $326 per square foot. 55 Great View Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Burke Edward F and Burke Katrena R
Bought by
Barnett Andrew M and Barnett Ellen D
Current Estimated Value
$1,039,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,832
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Burke Edward F
Bought by
Burke Edward F and Burke Katrena R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Burke Edward F and Burke Katrena R
Bought by
Burke Edward F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Kortkamp Thomas P and Kortkamp Jennifer
Bought by
Burke Edward F and Burke Katrena R

Home Financials for this Owner