55 Home St Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Home St, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $271,162, approximately $128 per square foot. 55 Home St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Bought by
Strick Investment Group
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Linder Donald and Linder Sally
Bought by
Gerlin Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Patrick
Bought by
Jones Kathleen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strick Investment Group | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gerlin Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Linder Donald | $141,300 | -- | |
| Jones Kathleen Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $77,170 | $11,230 | $65,940 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $77,170 | $11,230 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $77,170 | $11,230 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $60,070 | $11,230 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $60,070 | $11,230 | $48,840 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $60,070 | $11,230 | $48,840 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $56,320 | $9,800 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $56,320 | $9,800 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $56,320 | $9,800 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $52,920 | $9,800 | $43,120 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $52,920 | $9,800 | $43,120 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $52,920 | $9,800 | $43,120 |
| 2013 | $4,605 | $51,780 | $9,800 | $41,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map