Seller's Agent in 2024
Warren Wessel
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(612) 419-7453
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $508,000
Great 4 bedroom home with deeded access to White Bear Lake just a couple blocks from the home. Home features awesome hardwood floors. Recent updates include newer water heater, furnace, central air conditioner and humidifier. 2 wood fireplaces. One on the main level in living room and one in lower level family room. 4 bedrooms on one level, walkthrough primary suite. Attached 2 car garage that is sheet rocked. Large back yard with large beautiful pine tree.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fyksen Patricia | $470,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fyksen Patricia | $451,922 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Sold | $470,000 | +4.4% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2024 05/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,934 | $405,300 | $186,800 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $395,500 | $193,800 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $390,000 | $193,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $313,500 | $157,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $317,900 | $165,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $334,800 | $163,600 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $321,300 | $154,000 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $308,200 | $144,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $284,100 | $162,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $252,300 | $126,800 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,400 | $112,300 | $108,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Warren Wessel
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(612) 419-7453
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rick Bean
RE/MAX Results
(651) 324-8301
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6518177
APN: 20-030-21-34-0081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.