55 Joaquin Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,606,000 - $1,936,297
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Joaquin Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,756,824, approximately $749 per square foot. 55 Joaquin Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Slater Steven T and Slater Joy A
Bought by
Slater Family Trust and Slater
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Slater Jerry A and Slater Shirley M
Bought by
Slater Steven T and Slater Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Slater Jerry A and Slater Shirley M
Bought by
Slater Jerry A and Slater Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Miller Joy V & Johnetta R Tre
Bought by
Slater Jerry A and Slater Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Miller Joy V & Johnetta R Tre
Bought by
Miller Joy V and Miller Johnetta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Miller Joy V and Miller Johnetta R
Bought by
Miller Joy V and Miller Johnetta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Miller Joy V and Miller Johnetta R
Bought by
Miller Joy C and Miller Johnetta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slater Steven T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Slater Jerry A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Slater Jerry A | $422,500 | American Title Co | |
| Miller Joy V | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Miller Joy V | -- | -- | |
| Miller Joy C | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slater Steven T | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater Jerry A | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joy V | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joy C | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $902,627 | $664,966 | $237,661 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $884,929 | $651,928 | $233,001 |
| 2023 | $10,504 | $867,579 | $639,146 | $228,433 |
| 2022 | $10,427 | $850,568 | $626,614 | $223,954 |
| 2021 | $10,204 | $833,891 | $614,328 | $219,563 |
| 2019 | $9,988 | $809,158 | $596,107 | $213,051 |
| 2018 | $9,621 | $793,293 | $584,419 | $208,874 |
| 2017 | $9,274 | $777,739 | $572,960 | $204,779 |
| 2016 | $9,157 | $762,490 | $561,726 | $200,764 |
| 2015 | $9,040 | $751,038 | $553,289 | $197,749 |
| 2014 | $8,918 | $736,327 | $542,451 | $193,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map