55 Julie Ct Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,773,000 - $2,763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Julie Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,121,538, approximately $840 per square foot. 55 Julie Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Fereira Charles Lee and Fereira Laura Jean
Bought by
Fereira Charles L and Fereira Laura J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fereira Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,616 | $700,972 | $243,944 | $457,028 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $687,228 | $239,161 | $448,067 |
| 2023 | $8,314 | $673,754 | $234,472 | $439,282 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $660,544 | $229,875 | $430,669 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $647,593 | $225,368 | $422,225 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $628,387 | $218,685 | $409,702 |
| 2018 | $7,599 | $616,067 | $214,398 | $401,669 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $603,989 | $210,195 | $393,794 |
| 2016 | $7,222 | $592,147 | $206,074 | $386,073 |
| 2015 | $7,123 | $583,253 | $202,979 | $380,274 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $571,828 | $199,003 | $372,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map