55 Ledgeview Dr Norwood, MA 02062
South Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ledgeview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $952,444, approximately $425 per square foot. 55 Ledgeview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Giannangelo Dominic L and Giannangelo Karen S
Bought by
Giannangelo Ft and Giannangelo D L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Giannangelo Karen S
Bought by
Giannangelo Dominic L and Giannangelo Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1988
Sold by
Wgb Construction Co
Bought by
Giannangelo Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannangelo Ft | -- | -- | |
| Giannangelo Dominic L | -- | -- | |
| Giannangelo Dominic | $266,365 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giannangelo Dominic | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannangelo Dominic | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannangelo Dominic | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $871,800 | $322,000 | $549,800 |
| 2024 | $8,964 | $856,200 | $322,000 | $534,200 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $787,200 | $270,200 | $517,000 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $703,600 | $245,700 | $457,900 |
| 2021 | $7,140 | $629,600 | $236,800 | $392,800 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $636,900 | $232,500 | $404,400 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $585,600 | $223,500 | $362,100 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $565,500 | $222,500 | $343,000 |
| 2017 | $6,305 | $565,500 | $222,500 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $532,000 | $222,500 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $528,400 | $211,100 | $317,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $490,600 | $197,700 | $292,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map