65 Ledgeview Dr Norwood, MA 02062
South Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Ledgeview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $931,429, approximately $424 per square foot. 65 Ledgeview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
John Francis Duggan T and Norton David J
Bought by
Walenten Christopher and Walenten Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,927
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$709,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walenten Christopher | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walenten Christopher | $399,500 | |
| Closed | Walenten Christopher | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $880,100 | $319,800 | $560,300 |
| 2024 | $9,030 | $862,500 | $319,800 | $542,700 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $793,700 | $268,400 | $525,300 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $709,700 | $244,100 | $465,600 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $636,100 | $235,200 | $400,900 |
| 2020 | $7,177 | $643,700 | $231,000 | $412,700 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $584,400 | $222,000 | $362,400 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $552,000 | $221,100 | $330,900 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $552,000 | $221,100 | $330,900 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $519,700 | $221,100 | $298,600 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $515,800 | $209,700 | $306,100 |
| 2014 | $5,545 | $478,800 | $196,400 | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map