55 Maplewood Dr Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $574,860 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Maplewood Dr, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $614,965, approximately $412 per square foot. 55 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Kavanaugh James and Mancini Margaret
Bought by
Henciar William and Henciar Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Wolcox Maureen and Benedetto Diane
Bought by
Kavanaugh James and Mancini Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henciar William | $340,000 | -- | |
| Henciar William | $340,000 | -- | |
| Kavanaugh James | $440,000 | -- | |
| Kavanaugh James | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kavanaugh James | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $211,111 | $102,911 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $6,388 | $211,111 | $102,911 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $211,111 | $102,911 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $211,111 | $102,911 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $224,800 | $122,900 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $224,800 | $122,900 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $224,800 | $122,900 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $224,800 | $122,900 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $220,400 | $122,900 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $220,400 | $122,900 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $207,000 | $109,300 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $207,000 | $109,300 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map