Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott McGee
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 639-2906
38 in this area
960 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $496,000
There's no place like home for the holidays! That's right, if you act now, you can be having Thanksgiving dinner in your own home. This great 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom Cape located in quiet Bernon neighborhood features fully appliance kitchen, dining room, spacious living room with woodstove, 2 bedrooms on each floor, master bath features jacuzzi tub, there is hard wood flooring throughout, full basement, lawn sprinkler system, fenced in yard and storage shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koszyk Kamil | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Koszyk Kamil | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Koszyk Kamil | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Keisling Neil | $225,000 | -- | |
| Keisling Neil | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koszyk Kamil | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Koszyk Kamil | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keisling Neil | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keisling Neil | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.1% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $479,300 | $108,400 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $338,600 | $88,400 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $338,600 | $88,400 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $338,600 | $88,400 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $199,700 | $70,900 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $199,700 | $70,900 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $199,700 | $70,900 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $184,500 | $65,600 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $5,874 | $184,500 | $65,600 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $6,749 | $184,500 | $65,600 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $6,573 | $182,900 | $72,200 | $110,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott McGee
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 639-2906
38 in this area
960 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Christine Corriveau
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 378-3350
12 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Cook
Compass
(401) 871-2110
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1294920
APN: WOON-000031A-000059-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.