S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Salamone
Houlihan Lawrence
(845) 494-0674
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $389,000
Come see this pristine open floor plan unit located in the highly sought-after Mill Plain neighborhood! Featuring two spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, This home offers a comfortable and modern layout. Enjoy the walkout basement complete with a full bath, washer and dryer, and additional storage space. Step outside to a private deck with stunning views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The unit features new windows, new air heat pump, a modern AC system, sliding doors and updated thermostats, whole house water filter and three under sink. No detail has been overlooked. Move-in ready with no work needed. Start enjoying your new home. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Just minutes from Route 84, with endless shopping and dining options nearby!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Houlihan Lawrence Brokerage Phone: (845) 494-0674 License #RES.0789433 Listed on: 07/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Marcellina | $385,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Kenneth E | $215,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Maria D | $215,000 | -- | |
| Alfani Luigi | $204,000 | -- | |
| Levy Evelyn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Marcellina | $373,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.8% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +86.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | For Sale | $229,000 | +12.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $204,000 | -10.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $194,390 | $0 | $194,390 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $194,390 | $0 | $194,390 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $194,390 | $0 | $194,390 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $135,800 | $0 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $135,800 | $0 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $135,800 | $0 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $135,800 | $0 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $135,800 | $0 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $139,400 | $0 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $139,400 | $0 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $139,400 | $0 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $139,400 | $0 | $139,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Salamone
Houlihan Lawrence
(845) 494-0674
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sadiki Thames
Weichert Realtors MRG
(347) 362-5049
6 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Vartolone
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 733-1104
35 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
MaryBeth Porto
Great Estates, CT
(203) 704-0964
46 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
NON MEMBERS
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24108240
APN: DANB-000015D-000000-000004-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.