55 Murray Dr Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $739,661 - $855,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Murray Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $804,415, approximately $564 per square foot. 55 Murray Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,442 | $546 | $214 | $332 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $523 | $205 | $318 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $546 | $214 | $332 |
| 2022 | $9,960 | $546 | $214 | $332 |
| 2021 | $12,752 | $528 | $207 | $321 |
| 2020 | $8,804 | $695 | $437 | $258 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $695 | $437 | $258 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $695 | $437 | $258 |
| 2016 | $8,202 | $695 | $400 | $295 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $760 | $437 | $323 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $760 | $437 | $323 |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $760 | $437 | $323 |
Source: Public Records
Map