55 Phillips St Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Phillips St, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $524,353, approximately $487 per square foot. 55 Phillips St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Kootz Marlene
Bought by
Kootz Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2006
Sold by
Kootz Marlene
Bought by
Kootz Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kootz Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Kootz Marlene | -- | Gerard Pisanelli | |
| Kootz Marlene | -- | Gerard Pisanelli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $404,200 | $52,000 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $379,500 | $49,500 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $10,488 | $357,800 | $49,500 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $10,166 | $325,300 | $49,500 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $9,818 | $280,400 | $49,500 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $6,856 | $254,900 | $49,500 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $254,900 | $49,500 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $231,700 | $49,500 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $227,200 | $49,500 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $220,600 | $49,500 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,300 | $49,500 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $49,500 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map