55 Roosevelt Dr Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $366,206 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $408,302, approximately $203 per square foot. 55 Roosevelt Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Lastauskas Victor
Bought by
Jankauskas Louis and Jankauskas Roseanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankauskas Louis | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jankauskas Louis | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Jankauskas Louis | $25,900 | |
| Closed | Jankauskas Louis | $25,900 | |
| Closed | Jankauskas Louis | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $198,730 | $44,800 | $153,930 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $198,730 | $44,800 | $153,930 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $198,730 | $44,800 | $153,930 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $143,300 | $50,300 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $143,300 | $50,300 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $143,300 | $50,300 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $143,300 | $50,300 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $5,861 | $143,300 | $50,300 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $5,703 | $134,600 | $48,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $134,600 | $48,000 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $134,600 | $48,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $134,600 | $48,000 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $5,295 | $134,600 | $48,000 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map