55 Saint Mary Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,058 - $1,946,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Saint Mary Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,408,265, approximately $717 per square foot. 55 Saint Mary Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Petrucci Jill L and Estate Of Gino Petrucci
Bought by
Petrucci Jill L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrucci Jill L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $480,035 | $115,206 | $364,829 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $470,624 | $112,948 | $357,676 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $264,995 | $96,028 | $168,967 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $202,447 | $94,146 | $108,301 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $198,478 | $92,300 | $106,178 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $196,444 | $91,354 | $105,090 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $192,593 | $89,563 | $103,030 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $188,817 | $87,807 | $101,010 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $185,116 | $86,086 | $99,030 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $181,488 | $84,399 | $97,089 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $178,763 | $83,132 | $95,631 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $175,262 | $81,504 | $93,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map