55 Sereno Cir Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $1,067,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sereno Cir, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $865,722, approximately $709 per square foot. 55 Sereno Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Barbara Rhine
Bought by
Rhine Demetria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Rhine Demetria
Bought by
Demetria Jessica Haberfeld Rhine 2022 Revocab and Rhine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Rhine Demetria
Bought by
Rhine Demetria and Rhine Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Escobar Yoel
Bought by
Rhine Demetria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Semrad Lenora C
Bought by
Rhine Demetria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Semrad Thoms J
Bought by
Semrad Lenora C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Semrad Lenora C
Bought by
Semrad Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhine Demetria | -- | Madden Ross Mclauran | |
| Demetria Jessica Haberfeld Rhine 2022 Revocab | -- | Madden Ross Mclauran | |
| Rhine Demetria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rhine Barbara | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rhine Demetria | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rhine Demetria | $815,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Semrad Lenora C | -- | None Available | |
| Semrad Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhine Demetria | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,287 | $927,314 | $278,194 | $649,120 |
| 2024 | $13,287 | $909,131 | $272,739 | $636,392 |
| 2023 | $14,009 | $891,307 | $267,392 | $623,915 |
| 2022 | $13,682 | $873,834 | $262,150 | $611,684 |
| 2021 | $13,169 | $856,703 | $257,011 | $599,692 |
| 2020 | $13,027 | $847,925 | $254,377 | $593,548 |
| 2019 | $12,593 | $831,300 | $249,390 | $581,910 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $103,643 | $49,775 | $53,868 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $101,612 | $48,800 | $52,812 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $99,620 | $47,843 | $51,777 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $98,123 | $47,124 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $96,201 | $46,201 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map