55 Sugar Pine Dr Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $1,261,526 - $2,023,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sugar Pine Dr, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,564,132, approximately $516 per square foot. 55 Sugar Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Soler Joseph K
Bought by
Soler Joseph K and Black Soler Helena L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soler Joseph K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $165,414 | $29,388 | $136,026 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $162,171 | $28,812 | $133,359 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $158,993 | $28,248 | $130,745 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $155,877 | $27,695 | $128,182 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $152,821 | $27,152 | $125,669 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $151,255 | $26,874 | $124,381 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $148,291 | $26,348 | $121,943 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $145,384 | $25,832 | $119,552 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $142,534 | $25,326 | $117,208 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $139,740 | $24,830 | $114,910 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $137,642 | $24,458 | $113,184 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $134,946 | $23,979 | $110,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map