55 Sunnyvale St St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $296,489 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sunnyvale St, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $314,122, approximately $208 per square foot. 55 Sunnyvale St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Vellanki Indu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,392
Outstanding Balance
$257,912
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,210
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vellanki Indu | $327,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vellanki Indu | $262,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,431 | $259,947 | $65,000 | $194,947 |
| 2025 | -- | $270,468 | $65,000 | $205,468 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $197,257 | $40,000 | $157,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map