55 The Loop Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,125,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 The Loop, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $915,169, approximately $622 per square foot. 55 The Loop is a home with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2025
Sold by
Gallagher Katherine
Bought by
Katherine T Gallagher and Katherine Gallagher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine T Gallagher | -- | -- | |
| Katherine T Gallagher T T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $8,032 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $493,600 | $186,000 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $7,266 | $437,600 | $186,000 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $437,600 | $186,000 | $251,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,600 | $186,000 | $251,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,600 | $186,000 | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map