55 Tonto Dr Timberon, NM 88350
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $235,464
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Tonto Dr, Timberon, NM 88350 and is currently estimated at $226,616, approximately $131 per square foot. 55 Tonto Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Henley Suzanne
Bought by
Houston Anita Mcfarland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Henley Suzanne
Bought by
Houston Anita Mcfarland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Ayers Ayers D and Ayers Adelina Mendoza
Bought by
Houston Anita Mcfarland
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Anita Mcfarland | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houston Anita Mcfarland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $26,239 | $1,493 | $24,746 |
| 2024 | $560 | $25,490 | $1,493 | $23,997 |
| 2023 | $555 | $24,762 | $1,493 | $23,269 |
| 2022 | $541 | $24,056 | $1,493 | $22,563 |
| 2021 | $530 | $23,386 | $1,539 | $21,847 |
| 2020 | $607 | $23,386 | $1,539 | $21,847 |
| 2019 | $599 | $22,926 | $1,508 | $21,418 |
| 2018 | $588 | $22,700 | $1,493 | $21,205 |
| 2017 | $565 | $21,918 | $1,493 | $20,423 |
| 2016 | $565 | $21,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $21,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,918 | $1,493 | $20,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map