550 148th Ave NE Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $530,130 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 148th Ave NE, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $556,783, approximately $280 per square foot. 550 148th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Johnsville Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Medalist Homes Inc
Bought by
Czech Timothy A and Forsythe Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Frye Richard H and Frye Helen M
Bought by
Medalist Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czech Timothy A | $212,184 | -- | |
| Medalist Homes Inc | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medalist Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,240 | $504,000 | $173,100 | $330,900 |
| 2025 | $4,270 | $486,000 | $164,200 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $487,700 | $164,200 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $463,600 | $137,800 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $460,800 | $128,800 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $377,400 | $102,900 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $332,900 | $79,000 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $322,000 | $79,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $269,700 | $76,700 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,700 | $57,500 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map