550 63rd St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,418,406
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 63rd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,224,852, approximately $765 per square foot. 550 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Lino David and Estate Of James H Azuma
Bought by
Gottesman Scott and Gottesman Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,064
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,169,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottesman Scott | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gottesman Scott | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Gottesman Scott | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $613,424 | $177,264 | $443,160 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $601,260 | $173,788 | $434,472 |
| 2023 | $9,970 | $596,337 | $170,382 | $425,955 |
| 2022 | $9,701 | $577,644 | $167,041 | $417,603 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $566,182 | $163,766 | $409,416 |
| 2020 | $9,169 | $567,306 | $162,087 | $405,219 |
| 2019 | $8,822 | $556,185 | $158,910 | $397,275 |
| 2018 | $8,635 | $545,281 | $155,794 | $389,487 |
| 2017 | $8,304 | $534,592 | $152,740 | $381,852 |
| 2016 | $8,027 | $524,113 | $149,746 | $374,367 |
| 2015 | $7,982 | $516,243 | $147,498 | $368,745 |
| 2014 | $8,030 | $506,133 | $144,609 | $361,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map