564 62nd St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $1,152,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 62nd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,057,207, approximately $625 per square foot. 564 62nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Peralta Elementary School, and Claremont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Storm Gareth and Storm Martha L
Bought by
Skylab Trust and Storm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Storm Gareth
Bought by
Storm Gareth and Storm Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Storm Martha Lyn
Bought by
Storm Gareth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Storm Gareth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Roland Edward
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skylab Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Storm Gareth | -- | First American Title | |
| Storm Gareth | -- | First American | |
| Storm Gareth | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Storm Gareth | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Storm Gareth | $125,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $221,001 | $68,400 | $159,601 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $216,531 | $67,059 | $156,472 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $219,150 | $65,745 | $153,405 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $207,853 | $64,456 | $150,397 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $203,640 | $63,192 | $147,448 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $208,481 | $62,544 | $145,937 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $204,395 | $61,318 | $143,077 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $200,388 | $60,116 | $140,272 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $196,460 | $58,938 | $137,522 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $192,608 | $57,782 | $134,826 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $189,716 | $56,915 | $132,801 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $186,000 | $55,800 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map