550 Alabama Dr Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $1,529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
9,176
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Alabama Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $902,637, approximately $98 per square foot. 550 Alabama Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Keller Lee A
Bought by
Keller Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Keller Lee A
Bought by
Keller Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Lee A | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Lee A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keller Lee A | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $542,410 | $109,730 | $432,680 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $531,776 | $107,579 | $424,197 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $521,350 | $105,470 | $415,880 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $511,128 | $103,402 | $407,726 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $501,107 | $101,375 | $399,732 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $495,970 | $100,336 | $395,634 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $486,246 | $98,369 | $387,877 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $476,713 | $96,441 | $380,272 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $467,366 | $94,550 | $372,816 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $458,203 | $92,697 | $365,506 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $451,321 | $91,305 | $360,016 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $432,677 | $89,517 | $343,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map