550 Alexander Dr Chattanooga, TN 37415
Stuart Heights-Rivermont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Alexander Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $376,568, approximately $162 per square foot. 550 Alexander Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rivermont Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Scc Llc
Bought by
Stone Robert D and Stone Luci S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Sue W and Shaw Gregory W
Bought by
Scc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Sue and Shaw Greg
Bought by
Scc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Richey Minnie M
Bought by
Sean Teaster David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Robert D | $127,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Servic | |
| Scc Llc | -- | Legal Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Shaw Sue W | -- | Legal Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Scc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sean Teaster David | $78,000 | -- |